YAŞMAK TURİZM ve TİCARET A.Ş. WEBSITE PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY



Click to Download

"Website Privacy Statement" has been prepared in the capacity of the data controller, whose information given below, to collect your personal data and other information while you visit our website within the scope of the Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698 ("the Law") and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation of Clarification. We process, and keep confidential, your visit information to our website as explained in the personal data protection policy and clarification texts.

MERSIS (Central Registration System) Number: 0940 0013 2950 0014
Address: Hocapaşa Mahallesi Ebusuud Caddesi No:12-Sirkeci/ FATİH/ İSTANBUL
Telephone: 0 212 528 13 43  Fax: 0 212 528 13 48 E-mail: info@yasmakhotelcollection.com

1. AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED INFORMATION

We process the Internet Protocol address (IP), visit traffic data automatically in accordance with our obligations under the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Broadcasts on the Internet (Law No. 5651) and related regulations.

There are cookies on our website. Cookies, by uploading information to the computer of the website user, enable the visits to be made to the website from this computer to be recognized, and improve the use and convenience of the site. You can reach information regarding this by clicking our Cookie Clarification Text in the cookie notices field under our landing page.

2. INFORMATION RECEIVED

We obtain the information seen on our website for name, surname, address, e-mail, telephone number, payment through the website and process them in our activities related to the participants. We provide information on the processing of this personal data in the "Clarification Text and Express Consent" field under the relevant field.

We expect you to share only your own data for website operations with "Contact Us", "Reservation" on our website.

3. PROTECTING THE PRIVACY OF CHILDREN

Particular attention is paid to the protection of children's privacy on our website. Information of persons under the age of 18 is never knowingly collected and stored. However, it may be necessary to collect and store information about children for the purposes of performing the activities we carry out.

4. HOW THE INFORMATION WILL BE USED

We may process and use the personal data that we collect over this website and by other means for the following purposes:

  • Execution of Information Security Processes
  • Giving Information
  • Execution of Access Authorizations
  • Carrying Out Activities in Compliance with the Legislation
  • Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs
  • Execution of Guest Relationship Management Processes
  • Carrying Out Activities for Accommodation Satisfaction
  • Execution of Room Sales Processes
  • Organization and Event Management
  • Execution of Storage and Archive Activities
  • Follow-up of Requests / Complaints
  • Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

5. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND LEGAL REASONS


Your Personal Data Processed

Purpose of Processing

Legal Reasons

Name, Surname, Phone Number, E-Mail, Address

For room sale

Law 5/2 a and 2 c

Name, Surname, Turkish ID No, Telephone No, E-Mail, Country, Comment

For the purpose of maintaining the information of the participants want to communicate with their consent

Law art. 5/1

Connection Time, Connection End Time, IP Address, IP Protocol Used and Amount of Data Transferred

According to the provision of "Responsibility of the Hosting Provider" under the Law No. 5651, art. 4, for fulfillment of the legal obligation of data controller

Law art.5/2 ç

Information of Your Visited Pages

For our legitimate interests satisfying the conditions

Law art. 5/2 f


6. TO WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE TO TRANSFER

Our website may share your personal data and other information, the data obtained by using this data with the associations with which we cooperate, with software companies regarding complaint management and security, and with authorized institutions, organizations, authorities, administrative and judicial bodies within the scope of legal obligations in order to achieve the purposes set out in the above processing purposes section, for meeting the communication requests, fulfilling our legal obligations, fulfilling the contractual requirements, improving the user experience, ensuring the security of the users, arranging all the records and documents that will be the basis for the transaction in the electronic environment, complying with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation and relevant authorities, to provide products and services, to implement our website management policies, to verify user identities, to improve system performance are being on the first rank.

The personal data, within the abovementioned categories and purposes, may be transferred to third parties in the country, as well as abroad if legal conditions are met, providing to be limited and proportional to these purposes.

7. OTHER

By using non-personal information, our website may create information tracking reports on user statistics and website use and share these reports with others. No information in the report is dependent on identity and other personal data.

We take measures against data breaches to ensure that the computer network, applications and database are secure and closed to unauthorized access and use. If you have security concerns about your personal data, do not send this information over the internet.

Our website may provide link to other websites or internet resources. When you enter one of these links, you switch to another website or internet resource. This resource may receive information from you in line with your request or through "cookies" or other means. Our website has no responsibility, liability or control over these websites or internet resources or on their collection, use or disclosure of your information. You should review the privacy policies of other websites and internet resources and understand how they collect and use your information.

Attention is paid to credit card security in your payments. Your credit card information is not stored in any way our system.
When you enter the transaction process, there are two things you need to pay attention in order to understand if you are on a secure site. One of them is a key or lock icon on the bottom line of your browser. This indicates that you are on a secure website and all your information is encrypted and protected. This information is only used depending on the sales process and in line with your instructions. The information related to the credit card used during shopping is encrypted with 128-bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol, independent of our shopping sites, and sent to the relevant bank for querying. If the card availability is approved, the shopping continues. Since no information about the card can be viewed and recorded by us, third parties are prevented from obtaining this information under any circumstances.

The reliability of payment/invoice/delivery address information of orders placed online by credit card is audited against Credit Card Fraud. Therefore, the accuracy of financial and address/telephone information of our customers, who placed order from our shopping sites for the first time, must be confirmed at first in order to arrive to the procurement and delivery stage. In order to check this information, if necessary, the customer, holder of the credit card or the relevant bank is contacted.
Your identity and credit card information, which you send to us by credit card mail-order method, will be kept by us according to the confidentiality principle. This information is kept for 60 days against possible credit card withdrawal objections with the bank and then destroyed. If any amount withdrawn from your card other than the price in the mail-order form approved by you, which will be sent in return to us for the price of the products you ordered, you can naturally object to the bank and it does not pose a risk as you can prevent the payment of this amount.

Never write down your credit card number or passwords in the e-mails you send to our website regarding any of your orders. Information contained in e-mails can be viewed by third parties. Under no circumstance, our company guarantees the security of the information transferred from your e-mails.

8. RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED

You can apply for your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law, which regulates the "Rights of the person concerned", by submitting to our website, as detailed in the Application Form available on our website.

9. EFFECTIVENESS

Changes or additions to this Privacy Statement available on our website may be made from time to time. The change to be made becomes effective from the date it is published on the website.

Yaşmak Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş.

Our Address:

Hocapaşha Mahallesi Ebusuud Caddesi No:12-Sirkeci/İSTANBUL

YAŞMAK TURİZM ve TİCARET A.Ş. WEB SİTESİ GİZLİLİK ve GÜVENLİK POLİTİKASI



İndirmek İçin Tıklayın

Bu "Web Sitesi Gizlilik Beyanı", web sitemizi ziyaret ettiğiniz sırada elde ettiğimiz kişisel verileri ve diğer bilgilerinizi, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanununun ("Kanun") 10. maddesi ile Aydınlatma Yükümlülüğünün Yerine Getirilmesinde Uyulacak Usul ve Esaslar Hakkında Tebliğ kapsamında aşağıda bilgileri bulunan veri sorumlusu sıfatıyla hazırlanmıştır. Web sitemizi ziyaret bilgilerinizi, kişisel verilerin korunması politika ile aydınlatma metinlerinde  açıklandığı üzere işlemekte ve gizli tutmaktayız.

MERSİS Numarası: 0940 0013 2950 0014
Adresi: Hocapaşa Mahallesi Ebusuud Caddesi No:12-Sirkeci/ FATİH/ İSTANBUL
Telefon: 0 212 528 13 43  Fax: 0 212 528 13 48 E-mail: info@yasmakhotelcollection.com

1. OTOMATİK TOPLANAN BİLGİLER

5651 sayılı İnternet Ortamında Yapılan Yayınların Düzenlenmesi Hakkında Kanun (5651 s. Kanun) ve ilgili yönetmelikler kapsamındaki yükümlülüklerimiz gereği işlediğimiz: İnternet Protokol adresi (IP), ziyaret trafiği verilerini otomatik yolla işlemekteyiz.

Web sitemizde çerezler bulunmaktadır. Çerezler, web sitesi kullanıcısının bilgisayarına bilgi yükleyerek, web sitesine bu bilgisayardan yapılacak ziyaretlerin tanınmasını sağlar, sitenin kullanımını ve uygunluğunu arttırır. Bu konuda bilgilendirme açılış sayfamızın altında çerez uyarısı alanında bulunan Çerez Aydınlatma Metni'mizi tıklayarak ulaşabilirsiniz

2. EDİNİLEN BİLGİLER

Web sitemizde bulunan ad, soyad, adres, e-posta, telefon numarası, ödeme bilgilerini web sitesi üzerinden elde etmekte, katılımcılara yönelik faaliyetlerimizde işlemekteyiz. Bu kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesine ilişkin bilgilendirme ilgili alan altında  "Aydınlatma Metni ve Açık Rıza Onayı" alanında yapmaktayız.

Web sitemizde bulunan "Bize Ulaşın" , "Rezervasyon" ile sadece kendinize ait verileri web site işlemleri için paylaşmanızı bekliyoruz.

3. ÇOCUKLARIN MAHREMİYETİNİN KORUNMASI

Özellikle web sitemizde çocukların mahremiyetinin korunmasına önem verilmektedir. 18 yaşından küçüklere ait bilgiler, asla bilerek toplanmamakta ve saklanmamaktadır. Ancak çocuklarla ilgili bilgilerin, yürüttüğümüz etkinliklerin ifası amacıyla toplanması ve saklanması gerekli olabilmektedir.

4. BİLGİLERİN NASIL KULLANILACAĞI

Bu web sitesi üzerinden ve diğer şekillerde topladığımız, kişisel verileri aşağıdaki amaçlarla işleme tabi tutup kullanabiliriz:

  • Bilgi Güvenliği Süreçlerinin Yürütülmesi
  • Bilgilendirme Yapılması
  • Erişim Yetkilerinin Yürütülmesi
  • Faaliyetlerin Mevzuata Uygun Yürütülmesi
  • Hukuk İşlerinin Takibi ve Yürütülmesi
  • Konaklayan İlişkileri Yönetimi Süreçlerinin Yürütülmesi
  • Konaklayan Memnuniyetine Yönelik Aktivitelerin Yürütülmesi
  • Oda Satış Süreçlerinin Yürütülmesi
  • Organizasyon ve Etkinlik Yönetimi
  • Saklama ve Arşiv Faaliyetlerinin Yürütülmesi
  • Talep / Şikayetlerin Takibi
  • Yetkili Kişi, Kurum ve Kuruluşlara Bilgi Verilmesi

5. İŞLENME AMAÇLARI VE HUKUKİ SEBEPLERİ


İşlenen Kişisel Verileriniz

İşlenme Amaçları

Hukuki Sebepleri

Ad, Soyadı, Telefon No, E-Posta, Adres

Oda satışı amacı ile

Kanun 5/2 a ve 2 c

Ad, Soyadı, TC Kimlik No, Telefon No, E-Posta, Ülke, Yorum

Rızası ile iletişim kurmak isteyen katılımcıların bilgilerinin saklanması amacı ile

Kanun md. 5/1

Bağlantı Zamanı, Bağlantı Bitiş Zamanı, IP Adresi, Kullanılan IP Protokolü ve Aktarılan Veri Miktarı

5651 s. Kanun'da md. 4 "Yer Sağlayıcının Sorumluluğu" hükmü uyarınca açıkça veri sorumlusunun hukuki yükümlülüğünü yerine getirmesi amacı ile

Kanun md.5/2 ç

Ziyaret Edilen Sayfalarınızın Bilgisi

Şartları sağlayan meşru menfaatlerimiz sebebiyle

Kanun md. 5/2 f



6. KİMLERE VE HANGİ AMAÇLA AKTARILACAĞI
Web sitemiz, kişisel veri ve diğer bilgilerinizi, bu verileri kullanılarak elde ettiği verileri başta iletişim taleplerini karşılayabilmek, yasal yükümlülüklerimizi ifa edebilmek, sözleşme gerekelrini yerine getirmek, kullanıcı deneyimini geliştirmek, kullanıcıların güvenliğini sağlamak, elektronik ortamında işleme dayanak olacak tüm kayıt ve belgeleri düzenlemek, mevzuat ve ilgili otoritelerce öngörülen bilgi saklama, raporlama, bilgilendirme yükümlülüklerine uymak, talep edilen ürün ve hizmetleri sunabilmek, web site yönetim politikalarımızı uygulayabilmek, kullanıcı kimliklerini doğrulamak, sistem performansını geliştirmek olmak üzere yukarıda işleme amaçları kısmında belirtilen amaçlarını gerçekleştirebilmek için iş birliği yapılan dernek, şikayet yönetimi ve güvenliğin sağlanmasına ilişkin yazılım şirketleri ve yasal zorunluluklar kapsamında yetkili kurum, kuruluş, merci, idari ve yargı organları ile paylaşabilecektir.

Kişisel verileri yukarıda belirtilen kategoriler ve amaçlar dahilinde bu amaçlarla sınırlı ve orantılı olmak üzere yurt içinde üçüncü kişilere aktarabileceği gibi yasal şartların sağlanması halinde yurt dışına da aktarabilecektir.

7. DİĞER KONULAR

Web sitemiz kişisel olmayan bilgileri kullanarak, kullanıcı istatistikleri ve web sitesi kullanımı ile ilgili bilgi takibi raporları oluşturabilir ve bu raporları başkalarıyla paylaşabilir. Rapordaki hiçbir bilgi, kimlik ve diğer kişisel verilere bağlı olmamaktadır.

Veri ihlallerine karşı, bilgisayar ağı, uygulamaları ve veri tabanının güvenli olması ve yetkisiz girişlere ve kullanıma kapalı olması için önlemler alıyoruz. Kişisel verileriniz ile ilgili güvenlik kaygınız var ise, bu bilgileri internet yoluyla göndermeyiniz.

Web sitemiz diğer web sitelerine veya internet kaynaklarına bağlantı verebilir. Bu bağlantılardan birine girdiğinizde başka bir web sitesine veya internet kaynağına geçiş yapmış olursunuz. Bu kaynak, isteğiniz doğrultuda veya "cookies" veya diğer araçlarla sizden bilgi alabilir. Web sitemizin bu web siteler veya internet kaynakları veya bunların bilginizi toplaması, kullanması veya ifşa etmesi ile ilgili bir sorumluluk, yükümlülük veya kontrolü yoktur. Diğer web sitesi ve internet kaynaklarının gizlilik politikalarını gözden geçirmeniz ve bilgilerinizi nasıl toplayıp kullandığı konusunu anlamanız gerekir.

Ödemelerinizde kredi karti güvenliğine dikkat edilmektedir. Kredi kartı bilgileriniz hiçbir şekilde sistemimizde saklanmamaktadır.

İşlemler sürecine girdiğinizde güvenli bir sitede olduğunuzu anlamak için dikkat etmeniz gereken iki şey vardır. Bunlardan biri tarayıcınızın en alt satırında bulunan bir anahtar ya da kilit simgesidir. Bu güvenli bir internet sayfasında olduğunuzu gösterir ve her türlü bilgileriniz şifrelenerek korunur. Bu bilgiler, ancak satış işlemleri sürecine bağlı olarak ve verdiğiniz talimat istikametinde kullanılır. Alışveriş sırasında kullanılan kredi kartı ile ilgili bilgiler alışveriş sitelerimizden bağımsız olarak 128 bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protokolü ile şifrelenip sorgulanmak üzere ilgili bankaya ulaştırılır. Kartın kullanılabilirliği onaylandığı takdirde alışverişe devam edilir. Kartla ilgili hiçbir bilgi tarafımızdan görüntülenemediğinden ve kaydedilmediğinden, üçüncü şahısların herhangi bir koşulda bu bilgileri ele geçirmesi engellenmiş olur.

Online olarak kredi kartı ile verilen siparişlerin ödeme/fatura/teslimat adresi bilgilerinin güvenilirliği Kredi Kartları Dolandırıcılığı'na karşı denetlenmektedir. Bu yüzden, alışveriş sitelerimizden ilk defa sipariş veren müşterilerin siparişlerinin tedarik ve teslimat aşamasına gelebilmesi için öncelikle finansal ve adres/telefon bilgilerinin doğruluğunun onaylanması gereklidir. Bu bilgilerin kontrolü için gerekirse kredi kartı sahibi müşteri ile veya ilgili banka ile irtibata geçilmektedir.

Kredi kartı mail-order yöntemi ile bize göndereceğiniz kimlik ve kredi kart bilgileriniz tarafımızdan gizlilik prensibine göre saklanacaktır. Bu bilgiler olası banka ile oluşubilecek kredi kartından para çekim itirazlarına karşı 60 gün süre ile bekletilip daha sonrasında imha edilmektedir. Sipariş ettiğiniz ürünlerin bedeli karşılığında bize göndereceğiniz tarafınızdan onaylı mail-order formu bedeli dışında herhangi bir bedelin kartınızdan çekilmesi halinde doğal olarak bankaya itiraz edebilir ve bu tutarın ödenmesini engelleyebileceğiniz için bir risk oluşturmamaktadır.

Web sitemize, herhangi bir siparişinizle ilgili olarak göndereceğiniz e-postalarda, asla kredi kartı numaranızı veya şifrelerinizi yazmayınız. E-postalarda yer alan bilgiler üçüncü şahıslar tarafından görülebilir. Firmamız e-postalarınızdan aktarılan bilgilerin güvenliğini hiçbir koşulda garanti edemez.

8. İLGİLİ KİŞİ HAKLARI

Kanunun "İlgili kişinin hakları"nı düzenleyen 11. maddesi kapsamındaki taleplerinizi, ayrıntısını web sitemizde bulunan Başvuru Formu'nda açıklandığı üzere web sitemize ileterek yapılabilir.

9. YÜRÜRLÜK

Web sitemizde, zaman içinde bu Gizlilik Beyanında değişiklik veya ekleme yapabilir. Yapılacak değişiklik, web sitesinde yayınlandığı tarihten itibaren geçerli olur.

Yaşmak Turizm ve Ticaret A.Ş.

Adresimiz:
Hocapaşha Mahallesi Ebusuud Caddesi No:12-Sirkeci/İSTANBUL